Long Lake Vintage Snomobile Racing Association

Chrome Sponsors

Sponsors

LLVSRA CLASS CATEGORIES
HR  
HD 1970 & Older HR
1980 & older Fan Cooled Single -MOD 1 AGE 40 AND OVER
1980 & older Free Air Single - MOD 2 AGE 50 AND OVER
1980 & older Open - MOD 3 Womens
Sportsman 500 Stock YOUTH
Sportsman X500 "School Kid" - 16 - 18 years old
** New Improved Stock Class Beginner- 1st place only- can win 1 time!
   

 

2017 Long Lake Vintage Snowmobile Racing Point Standings

Class Name Sled # 1/7/2017 1/14/2017 2/18/2017 TOTAL
HR Ryan Schusted 54 25 25   50
HR Collin Doran 17 20 20   40
HR Bobby Wolcyn 59 19 18   37
HR Pauly Behun 59 17 19   36
HR Mitch Ramacher 138 18 14   32
HR Ryan Derrick 23 13 15   28
HR Zach Gust 53 15 12   27
HR Jeff Watson 9W 14 13   27
HR Tyler Gilbert 75 12 11   23
HR Clark Cooper 50 5 17   22
HR Brandon Springer 4x 10 10   20
HR Josh Hass 141 8 9   17
HR Gary Colbert 86 16     16
HR Nathan Vosberg     16   16
HR Greg Scheffer 63 11     11
HR Andrew Storbeck   5 5   10
HR Jeremy Wredburg 33 9     9
HR Scott Ringlien 24 7     7
HR Brennan Gave 112 6     6
Class Name Sled # 1/7/2017 1/14/2017 2/18/2017 TOTAL
HD Jay Englund 76 25 25   50
HD Clark Cooper 50 20 19   39
HD Brennan Gave 112 19 17   36
HD Mitch Ramacher 138 17 18   35
HD Tim Derrick 32 16 16   32
HD Brett Wojack 58 18 13   31
HD Alex Colbert 86 14 12   26
HD Ryan Derrick 23 13 10   23
HD Brent Ringlien 25 12 11   23
HD Bob Gerdes 3   20   20
HD Dan Hanson 18X 5 13   18
HD Nathan Vosberg     15   15
HD Zach Omara 25 15     15
HD Wyatt Nash 138   14   14
HD Jesse Gray 96 11     11
HD Cole Duncan 17   11   11
HD Ted Schulte 13   9   9
HD Gary Colbert     5   5
HD Matt Reeves 174 5     5
Class Name Sled # 1/7/2017 1/14/2017 2/18/2017 TOTAL
Outlaws Calvin Cook     25   25
Outlaws Max Neslon     20   20
Class Name Sled # 1/7/2017 1/14/2017 2/18/2017 TOTAL
MOD 2 Mike Thomsen 148 25 25   50
MOD 2 Carson Snare 57 20     20
MOD 2   61 19     19
Class Name Sled # 1/7/2017 1/14/2017 2/18/2017 TOTAL
MOD 3 Mike Thomsen 148 25 25   50
MOD 3 Mike Kosby 61 20     20
Class Name Sled # 1/7/2017 1/14/2017 2/18/2017 TOTAL
500 Stock Eric Potrament 22 25 20   45
500 Stock Matt Potrament 34 18 25   43
500 Stock Rick Nelson 42 20 18   38
500 Stock Gary Colbert 86 19 19   38
500 Stock Roger Yelk     17   17
500 Stock Jeremy Wedburg 33 17     17
500 Stock Zach Gust 53 16     16
Class Name Sled # 1/7/2017 1/14/2017 2/18/2017 TOTAL
X500 Dan Iskkrka 815 25 25   50
X500 Jeff Watson 9W 20 20   40
X500 Eric Potrament 22R 18 18   36
X500 Matt Potrament 34 17 17   34
X500 Damon Bosell 17 16 16   32
X500 Roger Yelk 654 19     19
X500 Max Nelson 32x   19   19
X500 Paul Behun 71 15     15
X500 Roger Yelk 654 14     14
Class Name Sled # 1/7/2017 1/14/2017 2/18/2017 TOTAL
Improved Stock Ryan Schusted 52 25     25
Improved Stock Greg Scheffer     25   25
Improved Stock Mitch Ramacher 138 5 20   25
Improved Stock Pete Stanius     19   19
Improved Stock Bob Gerdes 3 5     5
Class Name Sled # 1/7/2017 1/14/2017 2/18/2017 TOTAL
70 & Older Tim Derrick 32 25 25   50
70 & Older Tyler Gilbert 75 20 20   40
70 & Older Brent Ringlien 25 18 19   37
70 & Older Scott Ringlien 24 19     19
Class Name Sled # 1/7/2017 1/14/2017 2/18/2017 TOTAL
40+ Clark Cooper 50 25 25   50
40+ Gary Colbert 86 19 19   38
40+ Mike Ramcher 138 5 20   25
40+ Bob Gerdes 3 20     20
40+ Ted Shulte     18   18
40+ John Wojak 58 18     18
Class Name Sled # 1/7/2017 1/14/2017 2/18/2017 TOTAL
50+ Tim Derrick 32 25 18   43
50+ Greg Scheffer 63 19 20   39
50+ Todd Lind 56 20 17   37
50+ Brent Ringlien 25 18 19   37
50+ Bob Wander 55 17 16   33
50+ Dean Vosberg     25   25
50+ Kevin Lind     15   15
50+ Ted Shulte     5   5
Class Name Sled # 1/7/2017 1/14/2017 2/18/2017 TOTAL
Women's Madison Gave 112 25 18   43
Women's Betsy Gust 87 18 25   43
Women's Ashley Schusted 54 20 20   40
Women's Korri Wojak 58 19 17   36
Women's Jennifer George 11 17 19   36
Women's Melissa Goldsith   16 16   32
Women's Samandth Broda     15   15
Women's Kelly Reeves   5     5
Class Name Sled # 1/7/2017 1/14/2017 2/18/2017 TOTAL
Youth Korri Wojack 58 25 20   45
Youth Peyton Stanius 72 20 25   45
Youth Justin Lind     19   19
Class Name Sled # 1/7/2017 1/14/2017 2/18/2017 TOTAL
School Kid Brett Wojack 58 20 25   45
School Kid Casey Doran 17 25 18   43
School Kid Logan Gerdes 3 19 19   38
School Kid Zach Gust 53 18 17   35
School Kid Taylor Thomson 14 16 16   32
School Kid Nathan Vosberg 92   20   20
School Kid Wesley Mlaskoch 1 17     17
School Kid Cody Packer 5   15   15
School Kid Madison Gave 112 15     15
School Kid Brandon Peterson 55   5   5
School Kid Hunter Olson 45 5     5
Class Name Sled # Winner:
Beginner Peyton Stanius 72 1/7/2017
Beginner Ted Schulte 13 1/14/2017
Loading

2016 Long Lake Vintage Snowmobile Racing Point Standings

Class Sled # Name 2/13/2016 2/20/2016 2/27/2016 TOTAL
HR Pro 54 Ryan Schusted 25     25
HR Pro 59 Bobby Wolcyn 20     20
HR Pro 138 Mitch Ramacher 19     19
HR Pro 96 Hunter Lind 18     18
HR Pro 71 Pauly Behun 17     17
HR Pro 86 Alex Colbert 16     16
HR Pro 62 Clay Blosberg 15     15
HR Pro 17 Collin Doran 14     14
HR Pro   Brennan Gave 5     5
HR Pro   Zach Gust 5     5
Class Sled # Name 1/4/2014 1/18/2014 2/15/2014 TOTAL
HD Pro 76 Jay Englund 25     25
HD Pro 50 Clark Cooper 20     20
HD Pro 54 Ryan Schusted 19     19
HD Pro 62 Clay Blosberg 18     18
HD Pro 138 Mitch Ramacher 17     17
HD Pro 96 Hunter Lind 16     16
HD Pro 112 Brennan Gave 15     15
HD Pro 86 Gary Colbert 14     14
HD Pro 18x Dan Hanson 13     13
Class Sled # Name       TOTAL
MOD 1 47 Joe Burns 25     25
MOD 1 96 Hunter Lind 20     20
MOD 1 59 Bob Wolcyn 19     19
MOD1 14 Alex Colbert 5     5
Class Sled # Name       TOTAL
MOD 2 54 Chris Ronallo 25     25
MOD 2 148 Mike Thomsen 20     20
MOD 2 47 Joe Burns 19     19
MOD 2 76 Jay Englund 5     5
MOD 2 13 Jimmy Lorr 5     5
Class Sled # Name       TOTAL
MOD 3 54 Chris Ronallo 25     25
MOD 3 62 Clay Blosgerg 20     20
MOD 3 148 Mike Thomsen 19     19
MOD 3 47 Joe Burns 5     5
MOD 3 76 Jay Englund 5     5
Class Sled # Name       TOTAL
MOD 4 148 Mike Thomsen 25     25
Class Sled # Name       TOTAL
500-Stk 34 Matt Portrament 25     25
500-Stk 42 Rick Nelson 20     20
500-Stk 86 Gary Colbert 19     19
500-Stk 72 Eric Strandlund 18     18
Class Sled # Name       TOTAL
X500 71 Pauly Behun 25     25
X500 22 Eric Potrament 20     20
x500 34 Matt Portament 19     19
X500 72 Eric Strandlund 18     18
X500 9W Jeff Watson 5     5
Class Sled # Name       TOTAL
HR Trophy 17 Casey Doran 25     25
HR Trophy 141 Josh Hass 20     20
HR Trophy 9W Jeff Watson 19     19
HR Trophy 75 Tyler Gilbert 18     18
HR Trophy 129 Jared lamser 17     17
HR Trophy 613 Zach Haeft 16     16
HR Trophy 73 Eric Vollmuth 15     15
HR Trophy 92 Nathan Vosberg 5     5
HR Trophy 67 Andy Anderson 5     5
Class Sled # Name       TOTAL
HD Trophy 59 Bobby Wolcyn 25     25
HD Trophy 17 Collin Dorran 20     20
HD Trophy 92 Nathan Vosberg 19     19
HD Trophy 32 Tim Derrick 18     18
HD Trophy 25 Brent Ringlien 17     17
HD Trophy 1 Scott Schmidt 16     16
HD Trophy 13 Jack Lorr 15     15
HD Trophy 613 Zach Haeft 14     14
HD Trophy 18x Brandon Springer 13     13
HD Trophy 87 Betsy Gust 5     5
Class Sled # Name       TOTAL
Twin 58 EX Brett Wojack 25     25
Class Sled # Name       TOTAL
40+ 138 Mike Ramcher 25     25
40+ 50 Clark Cooper 20     20
40+ 112 Bob Gave 19     19
40+ 11 Greg George 18     18
40+ 63 Greg Scheffer 17     17
40+ 3 Bob Gerdes 16     16
40+ 25 Daren Rahn 15     15
Class Sled # Name       TOTAL
70 & Older 32 Tim Derrick 25     25
70 & Older 75 Tyler Gilber 20     20
70 & Older 25 Brent Ringlien 19     19
Class Sled # Name       TOTAL
School Kid 58 Brett Wojack 25     25
School Kid 17 Casey Doran 20     20
School Kid 92 Nathan Vosberg 19     19
School Kid 28 Andrew Kientop 18     18
School Kid 3 Logan Gerdes 17     17
School Kid 5 Cody Packer 16     16
School Kid 11 Jennifer George 15     15
School Kid 52 Wyatt Nash 14     14
School Kid 112 Madison Gave 13     13
School Kid 53 Zach Gust 5     5
Class Sled # Name       TOTAL
Womens 112 Madison Gave 25     25
Womens 54 Ashley Kline 20     20
Womens x58 Korri Wojack 19     19
Womens 11 Jennifer George 18     18
Womens 87 Betsy Gust 5     5
Class Sled # Name       TOTAL
50+ 25 Brent Ringlien 25     25
50+ 96 Mike Lind 20     20
50+ 32 Tim Derrick 19     19
50+ 92 Dean Vosberg 18     18
50+ 63 Greg Scheffer 17     17
50+ 51 Kevin Lind 16     16
Class Sled # Name       TOTAL
Youth 58 Korri Wojack 25     25
Youth 72 Peyton Stanius 20     20
Youth 13x Taylor Thomsen 19     19
Youth 51 Justin Lind 18     18
Beginner    
2/13/16 Cody Packer!  #5 Sled- Way to go!
Loading

2015 Long Lake Vintage Snowmobile Racing Point Standings - 6/1/15

Class sled # Name Jan. 3 Jan. 17 Jan.31 Feb. 21 Total
HR Pro 38 Mike Ramacher 25 20 25 18 88
HR Pro 96 Hunter Lind 19 13 20 25 77
HR Pro 59 Bob Wolcyn 20 19 15 20 74
HR Pro 37 Alec Nesbit 18 16 19 19 72
HR Pro 17 Collin Doran 16 17 12 15 60
HR Pro 87 Teddy Gust 8 25 17 5 55
HR Pro 71 Pauly Behun 15 18 5 17 55
HR Pro 818 Robert Cadwell 9 12 13 14 48
HR Pro 23 Ryan Derrick 12 15 14 5 46
HR Pro 51 Weston Lind 14 14     28
HR Pro 50 Clark Cooper 17 5     22
HR Pro 114 Scott Harms 7     15 22
HR Pro 53 Zach Gust     18   18
HR Pro 19 Duddy Lane     16   16
HR Pro 123 Landon Altid       16 16
HR Pro 10x Mitch Ramacher 13       13
HR Pro 54 Ryan Schusted 11       11
HR Pro 95 Dave Mickelson 10       10
Class sled # Name Jan. 3 Jan. 17 Jan.31 Feb. 21 Total
HD Pro 54 Ryan Schusted 25 25 25 5 80
HD Pro 50 Clark Cooper 18 18 19 20 75
HD Pro 76 Jay Englund 20 20 20 14 74
HD Pro 59 Bob Wolcyn 16 15 15 19 65
HD Pro 96 Hunter Lind 17 12 17 17 63
HD Pro 5 Mike Botzek 13 14 16 18 61
HD Pro 138 Mitch Ramacher 14 17   25 56
HD Pro 62 Clay Blosberg 15 13 18   46
HD Pro 22 Grant Patton   16   15 31
HD Pro 38 Mike Ramacher 19       19
HD Pro 53 Zach Gust   19     19
HD Pro 69 Corey Prachar       16 16
HD Pro 48 Scott Harms 12       12
HD Pro 51 Trevor Lind   5     5
Class sled # Name Jan. 3 Jan. 17 Jan.31 Feb. 21 Total
MOD 1 47 Joe Burns 25 25 25 25 100
MOD 1 86 Alex Colbert 20 19 19 20 78
MOD 1 62 Alec Nesbit 18 20 20 19 77
MOD 1 96 Hunter Lind 19 5 18 18 60
MOD 1 59 Bob Wolcyn 17   5   22
MOD 1 54 Ryan Schusted   18     18
Class sled # Name Jan. 3 Jan. 17 Jan.31 Feb. 21 Total
MOD 2 76 Jay Englund 19 19 19 25 82
MOD 2 21 Fred Smith   25 25 19 69
MOD 2 47 Joe Burns 25   16 20 61
MOD 2 87 Teddy Gust 5 17 17 17 56
MOD 2 62 Clay Blosberg 20 18 15   53
MOD 2 27 Andy Burns   5 18 18 41
MOD 2 54 Chris Ranalio   20 20   40
MOD 2 214 Caleb Moser 18       18
MOD 2 93 Corey Prachar       16 16
MOD 2 1 Milner Hystad     14   14
MOD 2 20 Justin Dugger     5   5
Class sled # Name Jan. 3 Jan. 17 Jan.31 Feb. 21 Total
MOD 3 76 Jay Englund 19 20 25 19 83
MOD 3 333 Larry Schleffer 25 16 5 15 61
MOD 3 54 Chris Ranalio   19 20 20 59
MOD 3 27 Andy Burns 5 18 19 16 58
MOD 3 62 Clay Blosberg 18 17 18   53
MOD 3 2 Tristan Schmidt 20 15 5   40
MOD 3 426 Bradee Mlaskoch       25 25
MOD 3 21 Fred Smith   25     25
MOD 3 93 Corey Prachar       18 18
MOD 3 47 Joe Burns       17 17
MOD 3 79 Mike Kampa 5       5
Class sled # Name Jan. 3 Jan. 17 Jan.31 Feb. 21 Total
MOD 4 47 Joe Burns 25   25 20 70
MOD 4 76 Jay Englund 20   20   40
MOD 4 3 Bob Gerdes     19 19 38
MOD 4 426 Bradee Mlaskoch       25 25
MOD 4 93 Corey Prachar       18 18
MOD 4 20 Justin Dugger     18   18
MOD 4 79 Mike Kampa 5       5
Class sled # Name Jan. 3 Jan. 17 Jan.31 Feb. 21 Total
500- Stock 34 Matt Potrament 25 25 20 25 95
500- Stock 42 Rick Nelson 17 18 18 19 72
500- Stock 22 Eric Potrament 5 17 25 20 67
500- Stock 24 Greg George 20 20 19 5 64
500- Stock 193 Mitchell Fruth 16 14 15 16 61
500- Stock 86 Gary Colbert 18 19 16 5 58
500- Stock 99 Danny Reichel 14 13 13 15 55
500-Stoc k 63 Teddy Gust   16 17 18 51
500- Stock 72 Eric Strandlund   12 14 14 40
500- Stock 33 Jeremy Wredberg 15 15     30
500- Stock 106 Mike Rapp     13 17 30
500- Stock 61 Bob Wagner 19       19
500- Stock 4 Michael Yerigan 13       13
500- Stock 964 Colton Graber 5 5     10
Class sled # Name Jan. 3 Jan. 17 Jan.31 Feb. 21 Total
x500 22 Eric Potrament 25 20 25 20 90
x500 34 Matt Potrament 19 19 19 17 74
x500 99 Danny Reichel 16 17 16 14 63
x500 24 Greg George 20 18 18 5 61
x500 815 Danny Iskierka 5 25   25 55
x500 72 Eric Strandlund   16 17 15 48
x500 21 Fred Smith     20 19 39
x500 17 Damon Bosell     5 16 21
X500 5 Mike Botzek       18 18
x500 61 Bob Wagner 18       18
x500 63 Teddy Gust 17       17
Class sled # Name Jan. 3 Jan. 17 Jan.31 Feb. 21 Total
HR Trophy 10x Max Hoffman 17 19 16 25 77
HR Trophy 86 Alex Colbert 18 17 19 19 73
HR Trophy 112 Bob Gave 19 16 17 18 70
HR Trophy 42 Jordan Robelia 20 20 20   60
HR Trophy 613 Zach Haeft 15 5 25 14 59
HR Trophy 24 Scott Ringlien 16 8 15 20 59
HR Trophy 17 Casey Doran 25 15 5 13 58
HR Trophy 9w Jeff Watson 11 25 5 17 58
HR Trophy 106 Jordan Rapp 8 14 14 16 52
HR Trophy 75 Tyler Gilbert 14 13 12 10 49
HR Trophy 44 Chris Peterson 12 7 13 12 44
HR Trophy 129 Jared Lamser 7 8 8 8 31
HR Trophy 43 Kevin Erickson   18   10 28
HR Trophy 26 Zach Diviara 13 11     24
HR Trophy 33 Jermery Wredberg 9 6   9 24
HR Trophy 37 Ryan Ward   12   7 19
HR Trophy 5 Jake Belair     18   18
HR Trophy 73 Erick Vollmuth   5 11   16
HR Trophy 23 Logan Hierlamier 10     6 16
HR Trophy 5 Jake Belair       15 15
HR Trophy 28 Daren Rahn     9 5 14
HR Trophy 32 Tim Derrick       11 11
HR Trophy 54 Mitch Jendro   10     10
HR Trophy 67 Andy Anderson     10   10
HR Trophy 12 Scott Schmidt   9     9
HR Trophy 69 Clyde Cielinski 6       6
HR Trophy 28 Derick Ratlin   5     5
HR Trophy 89 Travis Schneider 5       5
Class sled # Name Jan. 3 Jan. 17 Jan.31 Feb. 21 Total
HD Trophy 23 Ryan Derrick 17 20 20 25 82
HD Trophy 112 Brennan Gave 20 18 25 18 81
HD Trophy 17 Casey Doran 18 25 15 17 75
HD Trophy 92 Nathan Vosberg 19 17 17 19 72
HD Trophy 14 Travis Hartwig 16 19 16 20 71
HD Trophy 25 Brent Ringlien 25 14 19 10 68
HD Trophy 13x Austin Graber 14 16 9 14 53
HD Trophy 1 Scott Schmit 6 13 18 15 52
HD Trophy 41 Justin Kline 9 10 14 16 49
HD Trophy 214 Craig Wredberg 7 5 10 12 34
HD Trophy 193 Mitchell Fruth 8 6 5 13 32
HD Trophy 28 Andrew Keintop   15 13   28
HD Trophy 112x Mitcher Hribar 12   12   24
HD Trophy 377 Blake Pendzimus 13 7     20
HD Trophy 18x Dan Hansen   9   11 20
HD Trophy 936 Kevin Prachar 15       15
HD Trophy 232 John Droogsma   12     12
HD Trophy 76 Andy Jones   11     11
HD Trophy 18x Dan Hanson 11       11
HD Trophy 89 Brett Johnson     11   11
HD Trophy 87 Justin Forbord 10       10
HD Trophy 22 Ian Dallman   8     8
HD Trophy 413 Brandon Knapp   5     5
HD Trophy 89 Travis Schneider   5     5
HD Trophy 69 Wyatt Mlaskoch 5       5
Class sled # Name Jan. 3 Jan. 17 Jan.31 Feb. 21 Total
1970 & Older 24 Scott Ringlien 18 25 25 25 93
1970 & Older 25 Brent Ringlien 25 20 19 20 84
1970 &Older 32 Tim Derrick 20 19 20 17 76
1970 & Older 75 Tyler Gilbert 17 16 17 18 68
1970 & Older 28 Todd Pieper 19 18   19 56
1970 & Older 43 Rich Cook 16 17 15   48
1970 & Older 57 Ron Belair 15 15 18   48
1970 & Older 22 Frank Smith 13 14   15 42
1970 & Older 7 Jeff Peters 14   16   30
1970 & Older 30 Scott Harms       16 16
1970 & Older 11 Mark Johnson 12       12
Class sled # Name Jan. 3 Jan. 17 Jan.31 Feb. 21 Total
Youth 58 Brett Wojack 20 25 25 20 90
Youth 5 Jake Belair 19 20 20 25 84
Youth 53 Zach Gust 25 19 17 19 80
Youth 18 Andrew Kientop 18 18 19   55
Youth 3 Logan Gerdes 15 16 18 5 54
Youth 62 Becca Nelson 17 14 14   45
Youth 57 Calvin Cook 16 13   16 45
Youth 1 Peyton Stanius     16 17 33
Youth 58X Korri Wojack     15 18 33
Youth 51 Justin Lind   17   14 31
Youth 232 Tucker Droogsma   12   15 27
Youth 138 Hunter Olson   15     15
Class sled # Name Jan. 3 Jan. 17 Jan.31 Feb. 21 Total
School Kid 38 Mitch Ramacher 16 25 25 25 91
School Kid 58 Brett Wojack 25 20 20 17 82
School Kid 17 Collin Doran 20 19 19 19 77
School Kid 23 Ryan Derrick 19 18 18 20 75
School Kid 53 Zach Gust 18 17 13 16 64
School Kid 13x Austin Graber 15 16 17 15 63
School Kid 92 Nathan Vosberg 17 16 12 18 63
School Kid 28 Kyle Pieper 14 15 16 12 57
School Kid 11 Jennifer George 11 12 14 13 50
School Kid 2 Tristan Schmidt 13 5 15 14 47
School Kid 5 Cody Packer 10 13 11 11 45
School Kid 112 Madison Gave 12 11 5 10 38
School Kid 41 Justin Kline 9 14   5 28
School Kid 10x Max Hoffman 5 5     10
Class sled # Name Jan. 3 Jan. 17 Jan.31 Feb. 21 Total
40+ 38 Mike Ramacher 25 25 25 25 100
40+ 3 Bob Gerdes 20 19 20 16 75
40+ 112 Bob Gave 19 13 19 18 69
40+ 11 Greg George 18 17 16 17 68
40+ 50 Clark Cooper 5 20 17 20 62
40+ 86 Gary Colbert 17 12 18 14 61
40+ 32 Tim Derrick 14 10 15 15 54
40+ 818 Robert Cadwell 15 9 14 12 50
40+ 22 Grant Patton   18   19 37
40+ 59 Rick Nelson 11 15 5   31
40+ 97 Scott Gray 12 11     23
40+ 232 John Droogsma   16     16
40+ 936 Kevin Prachar 16       16
40+ 92 Dean Vosber   14     14
40+ 114 Paul George       13 13
40+ 94 Dave Mickelson 13       13
40+ x58 John Wojack 5       5
Class sled # Name Jan. 3 Jan. 17 Jan.31 Feb. 21 Total
Womens 18 Betsy Gust 25 25 20 25 95
Womens 11 Jennifer George 19 17 18 19 73
Womens 96 Lori Lind 18 16 14 18 66
Womens 58 Kim Wojack 20 20 25   65
Womens 112 Madison Gave 5 18 19 20 62
Womens 51 Sherry Lind 14 14 15 17 60
Womens 54 Ashley Kline 17 19 17 5 58
Womens 62 Becca Nelson 16 15 16   47
Womens 34 Jena Murray 13 13 13 5 44
Womens 97 Sammy Mickelson 15       15
Class sled # Name Jan. 3 Jan. 17 Jan.31 Feb. 21 Total
Twin 3 Bob Gerdes 20 25 25 25 95
Twin 58 Brett Wojack 25 20 20 20 85
Twin 92 Dean Vosberg 19 17 19 18 73
Twin 1 Mark Sharratt 5 19   19 43
Twin 5x Randy Golly   16 18   34
Twin 3 Jon Schultz 0 18     18
Class sled # Name Jan. 3 Jan. 17 Jan.31 Feb. 21 Total
50+ 5 Mike Botzek 25 25 25 25 100
50+ 25 Brent Ringlien 17 20 20 20 77
50+ 96 Mike Lind 16 18 18 19 71
50+ 92 Dean Vosberg 20 5 19 16 60
50+ 51 Kevin Lind 14 5 17 14 50
50+ 48 Scott Harms 19     17 36
50+ 1 Jon Schultz 0 19     19
50+ 43 * 1 Kevin Erickson       18 18
50+ 936 Kevin Prachar 18       18
50+ 106 Mike Rapp       15 15
50+ 55 Bob Wander 15       15
50+ 7 Jeff Peters 13       13
 Beginner 
1/3/2015 112 Mitchell Hribar
1/17/2015 59 Blake Pendzimas
1/31/2015 75 Josh Hass
2/21/2015 17 Cole Duncan
Two Man Buddy
1/3/2015 96 Team Lind
1/17/2015 54 Team Schusted- Ryan & Ashley
1/31/2015 54 Team Schusted- Ryan & Ashley
2/21/2015 17 Team Doran
Loading

2014 Long Lake Vintage Snowmobile Racing Point Standings Updated 4/5/2014

Class Sled# Name 1/4 1/18 2/15 2/22 2/22 Bonus 3/1 TOTAL
HR Pro 38 Mike Ramacher 25 25 25 25 10 25 135
HR Pro 50 Clark Cooper 19 19 19 20 10 20 107
HR Pro 59 Bob Wolcyn 20 15 20 19 10 19 103
HR Pro 71 Pauly Behun 16 20 5 18 10 18 87
HR Pro 14 Travis Hartwig 17 16 18     17 68
HR Pro 55 Bob Wander 14 14 17       45
HR Pro 11x Noah Krutitski   17       16 33
HR Pro 19 Duddy Lane 18 13         31
HR Pro 76 Jay Englund   18         18
HR Pro 4 Matt Johnson 15           15
Class Sled# Name 1/4 1/18 2/15 2/22 2/22 Bonus 3/1 TOTAL
HD Pro 54 Ryan Schusted 25 25 25 25 10 20 130
HD Pro 38 Mike Ramacher 19 20 17 20 10 19 105
HD Pro 50 Clark Cooper 18 19 20 19 10 16 102
HD Pro 71 Pauly Behun 17 15 18 18 10 18 96
HD Pro 52 Matt Pfankuch 16 13 16 17 10 17 89
HD Pro 62 Alec Nesbit 20 18 5     25 68
HD Pro 59 Bob Wolcyn 15 17 19   10   61
HD Pro 76 Jay Englund 14 16 15       45
HD Pro 96 Mike Lind   14         14
HD Pro 18x Dan Hanson     5       5
Class Sled# Name 1/4 1/18 2/15 2/22 2/22 Bonus 3/1 TOTAL
MOD 1 3 Joe Burns 25 25 19 25 10 25 129
MOD 1 59 Bob Wolcyn 19 20 25 18 10 19 111
MOD 1 96 Hunter Lind 20 19 20 19 10 17 105
MOD1 86 Alex Colbert  17 5 18 20 10 20 90
MOD 1 62 Alec Nesbit 18 18       5 41
MOD 1 22 Chris Sturgleski           18 18
Class Sled# Name 1/4 1/18 2/15 2/22 2/22 Bonus 3/1 TOTAL
MOD 2 47 Joe Burns 19 25 25 20 10 25 124
MOD 2 87 Theodore Gust 18 19 20     19 76
MOD 2 27 Andy Burns 17 20 5     20 62
MOD 2 118 Kyle Roskoski       25 10   35
MOD 2 96 Hunter Lind       19 10   29
MOD 2 59 Bob Wolcyn       18 10   28
MOD 2 426 Bradee Mlaskoch 25           25
MOD 2 93 Corey Prachar 20           20
MOD 2 47X Gabe Kennedy     19       19
MOD 2 86 Alex Colbert           18 18
MOD 2 79 Bob Wagner 5           5
Class Sled# Name 1/4 1/18 2/15 2/22 2/22 Bonus 3/1 TOTAL
MOD 3 47 Joe Burns     20 25 10 25 80
MOD 3 426 Bradee Mlaskoch 25 25 25       75
MOD 3 62 Clay Blosberg 19 20 17     17 73
MOD 3 27 Andy Burns 20 5 5     19 49
MOD 3 76 Tristan Schmidt     16 5 10 16 47
MOD 3 148 Mike Thomsen 5   18     20 43
MOD 3 87 Theodore Gust 18   5     18 41
MOD 3 22R Larry Rhode   19 19       38
MOD 3 93 Corey Prachar 17           17
MOD 3 47x Gabe Kennedy     15       15
MOD 3 79 Bob Wagner 5           5
Class Sled# Name 1/4 1/18 2/15 2/22 2/22 Bonus 3/1 TOTAL
MOD 4 426 Bradee Mlaskoch 25 25 25       75
MOD 4 148 Mike Thomsen 20   5     25 50
MOD 4 47 Joe Burns     5 25 10   40
MOD 4 75 Jay Englund     20     20 40
MOD4 118 Kyle Roskoski       20 10   30
MOD 4 22R Larry Rhode   20 5       25
Class Sled# Name 1/4 1/18 2/15 2/22 2/22 Bonus 3/1 TOTAL
500-Stk 24 Greg George 5 25 25 25 10 25 115
500-Stk 78 Jordan Robelia 20 20 18 19 10 20 107
500-Stk 34 Matt Potrment 17 18 19 18 10 19 101
500-Stk 634 Mitch Oslund 25 19 20 20 10 5 99
500-Stk 22 Eric Potrament 18 16 17 17 10   78
500-Stk 193 Mitchell Fruth 19 15 16       50
500-Stk 964 Colton Graber 5 17 5       27
500- Stk 98 Preston Lee     5       5
Class Sled# Name 1/4 1/18 2/15 2/22 2/22 Bonus 3/1 TOTAL
X500 24 Greg George 5 20 20 25 10 25 105
X500 634 Mitch Oslund 19 19 18 18 10 5 89
x500 34 Matt Potroment   16 19 17 10 20 82
X500 815 Dan Iskkierka 25 25 25       75
X500 17 Damon Bosell 18 18       18 54
X500 78 Jordan Robelia   5   19 10 19 53
X500 22 Eric Potrament     5 16 10 18 49
X500 964 Colton Graber 17 5 5       27
X500 94 Curt Zimmerman 20   5       25
X500 17 Dan Knudson     17       17
x500 47 Joe Burns   17         17
X500 98 Preston Lee     5       5
X500 57 Carson Snare 5           5
X500 3 Andrew Ashton     5       5
Class Sled# Name 1/4 1/18 2/15 2/22 2/22 Bonus 3/1 TOTAL
HD Trophy 86 Gary Colbert 19 17 18 18 10 19 101
HD Trophy 62 Clay Blosberg 25 25 25     25 100
HD Trophy 138 Mitch Ramacher 14 12 17 19 10 17 89
HD Trophy 112 Brennan Gave 15 19 19 20 10 5 88
HD Trophy 1 Bucky Fratzke 20 20 20     no tech- 0 points 60
HD Trophy 13x Austin Graber 13 13 14 16 10 12 78
HD Trophy 23 Ryan Derrick 10 14 16 17 10   67
HD Trophy 28 Todd Pieper 18 5 11 15 10   59
HD Trophy 5 Mike Botzek       25 10 20 55
HD Trophy 1 Scott Schmidt             0
HD Trophy 54 Blake Schusted   15 15     11 41
HD Trophy 214 Craig Wredberg 5 11 5     10 31
HD Trophy 25 Brent Ringlien   18 12       30
HD Trophy 232 John Droogsma 11   13       24
HD Trophy 97 Bob Gave 16 5         21
HD Trophy 25 Matthew Ringlien 17           17
HD Trophy 51 Tony Sell     16       16
HD Trophy 11x Noah Kruzitski   16         16
HD Trophy 57 Jon Anstett 12           12
HD Trophy 51 Trevor Lind     11       11
HD Trophy 28W Wyatt Mlaskoch 5 5         10
HD Trophy 22 Eric Potrament 5 5         10
HD Trophy 47 Jeff Peters 5           5
Class Sled# Name 1/4 1/18 2/15 2/22 2/22 Bonus 3/1 TOTAL
HR Trophy 96 Hunter Lind 18 25 20 25 10 18 116
HR Trophy 17 Collin Doran 19 20 11 19 10 25 104
HR Trophy 23 Ryan Derrick 5 13 25 20 10 19 92
HR Trophy 3G Bob Gerdes 20 19 15 13 10 6 83
HR Trophy 86 Alex Colbert 9 17 12 15 10 17 80
HR Trophy 9W Jeff Watson 5 9 19 16 10 16 75
HR Trophy 10x Max Hoffman 13   18 17 10   58
HR Trophy 75 Tyler Gilbert 12 11 9 14 10 11 67
HR Trophy 1 Scott Schmit 16 12 16     13 57
HR Trophy 51 Tony Selle 10 15 18     20 63
HR Trophy 129 Jared Lamser 15 8 14     8 45
HR Trophy 16 Kyle German 5   5 13 10   33
HR Trophy 138 Mitch Ramacher 17 14         31
HR Trophy 42 Jordan Robiela 25   5     9 39
HR Trophy 67x Tyson Betterman   12 17       29
HR Trophy 5 Mike Botzek       18 10   28
HR Trophy 613 Zach Haeft 7 6 10       23
HR Trophy m80 Shane Hoskins           12 12
HR Trophy 33 Jeremy Wredberg 5 5 13       23
HR Trophy 67 Andy Anderson 5 16         21
HR Trophy 73 Eric Vollmuth 14 5       10 29
HR Trophy 37 Alec Nesbit   18         18
HR Trophy 41 Kris Peterson 8 5       15 28
HR Trophy 106 Jordan Rapp 11 10       5 26
HR Trophy 44P Logan Hierlmaier   7       14 21
HR Trophy 93 Adam Hoen 6           6
HR Trophy 112 Bob Gave           5 5
HR Trophy 5 Mitch Hunn   5         5
HR Trophy 43 Jeff Hagel   5         5
Class Sled# Name 1/4 1/18 2/15 2/22 2/22 Bonus 3/1 TOTAL
Twin 3G Bob Gerdes 25 25 25 25 10 25 135
Twin 58EX John Wojack 19 16 18 20 10 20 103
Twin 92 Dean Vosberg 17 18 16 19 10 17 97
Twin 54 Ryan Schusted 15 19 15 18 10 18 95
Twin 3 Bucky Fratzke   20 19     19 58
Twin 34 Matt Potroment 16 17         33
Twin 21 Paul George 20 5         25
Twin 1 Mark Sharratt 18 5         23
Twin 43 Jeff Hagel 5   17       22
Twin 21 Alec Nesbit     20       20
Twin 25 Clark Cooper       5 10   15
Twin 43 Kevin Erickson 5           5
Class Sled# Name 1/4 1/18 2/15 2/22 2/22 Bonus 3/1 TOTAL
40+ 38 Mike Ramacher 25 25 20 25 10 25 130
40+ 50 Clark Cooper 20 20 25 20 10 20 115
40+ 11 Greg George 19 19 19 17 10 18 102
40+ 86 Gary Colbert 18 17 14 16 10 13 88
40+ 52 Matt Pfankuck 16 15 18 14 10 14 87
40+ 112 Bob Gave 14 16 15 12 10 17 84
40+ 32 Tim Derrick 11 18 11 15 10 16 81
40+ 92 Dean Vosberg 9 13 12 18 10 15 77
40+ 59 Rick Nelson 10 13 16 5 10 19 73
40+ 936 Kevin Prachar 5   17 13 10   45
40+ 54 Pete Stanius       19 10   29
40+ X58 John Wojack 12     5 10   27
40+ 232 John Droogsma 13   13       26
40+ 3 Bob Gerdes 17 5         22
40+ 97 Scott Gray 8 14         22
40+ 31 John Archer 5 12         17
40+ 67X Tyson Betterman 15           15
40+ 106 Mike Rapp   5 10       15
40+ 25  Brent Ringlien           14 14
40+ 58 Kim Wojack 5           5
Class Sled# Name 1/4 1/18 2/15 2/22 2/22 Bonus 3/1 TOTAL
70 & Older 32 Tim Derrick 18 25 20 20 10 25 118
70 & Older 86 Gary Colbert 19 5 18 18 10 18 88
70 & Older 25 Brent Ringlien 20 17 25     20 82
70 & Older 5 Frank Smith 14 5 17 17 10 17 80
70& Olswe 28 Todd Pieper     19 19 10 19 67
70 & Older 57 Jon Anstett 15 20 16       51
70 & Older 24 Scott Ringlien 25 18         43
70 & Older 25 Clark Cooper       25 10   35
70 & Older 57 Ron Belair 16 19         35
70 & Older 30 Scott Harms 17           17
Class Sled# Name 1/4 1/18 2/15 2/22 2/22 Bonus 3/1 TOTAL
School Kid 96 Hunter Lind 20 17 25 25 10 20 117
School Kid 17 Collin Doran 25 25 18 18 10 19 115
School Kid 138 Mitch Ramacher 19 19 20 20 10 25 113
School Kid 23 Ryan Derrick 15 20 19 15 10 18 97
School Kid 86 Alex Colbert 17 18 17 17 10 15 94
School Kid 112 Brennan Gave 18 13 12 19 10 17 89
School Kid 2 Tristan Schmidt 13 5 14 16 10 14 72
School Kid 28 Kyle Pieper 12 12 11 13 10 11 69
School Kid 53 Zachary Gust   13 15 14 10 16 68
School Kid 13x Austin Graber 14 16 13     13 56
School Kid 58 Brett Wojack   14 9 5 10   38
School Kid 10x Max Hoffman 16 5 16     5 42
School Kid 54 Justin Kline     8 5 10 12 35
School Kid 193 Mitchell Fruth 5 15 10       30
School Kid 28 Eric Prachar 12           12
School Kid 31 Aaron Embersa 11           11
Class Sled# Name 1/4 1/18 2/15 2/22 2/22 Bonus 3/1 TOTAL
Womens 87 Betsy Gust 25 25 25 25 10 20 130
Womens 11 Jennifer George 18 17 17 18 10 18 98
Womens X58 Kim Wojack 5 19 20 16 10 25 95
Womens 96 Lori Lind 14 20 15 19 10 16 94
Womens 112 Madison Gave 19 5 18 20 10 14 86
Womens 62 Becca Nelson 15 18 14 15 10 13 85
Womens 5 Cassandra Packer 16 15 13 13 10 12 79
Womens 13X Tara Vondrasek 17 16 11 12 10   66
Womens 54 Ashley Kline     16 17 10 19 62
Womens 12 Stacey Peterson 20 5 19     17 61
Womens 51 Sheri Lind 5 14 12     15 46
Womens 22 Jena Murray       11 10 5 26
Womens 111 Sandy Grams       14 10   24
Class Sled# Name 1/4 1/18 2/15 2/22 2/22 Bonus 3/1 TOTAL
50+ 5 Mike Botzek   20 25 25 10 25 105
50+ 96 Mike Lind 17 18 19 20 10 18 102
50+ 936 Kevin Prachar 19 13 17 19 10 20 98
50+ 92 Dean Vosberg 13 16 16 18 10 17 90
50+ 25 Brent Ringlien 20 17 20     19 76
50+ 87 Joe Nedoroski 25 25 18       68
50+ 106 Mike Rapp 14 5 14     16 49
50+ 55 Bob Wander 18 15 15       48
50+ 51 Kevin Lind 15 14         29
50+ 1 Mark Sharratt   19         19
50+ 48 Scott Harms 16           16
50+ 111 Wayne Olson     5       5
Class Sled# Name 1/4 1/18 2/15 2/22 2/22 Bonus 3/1 TOTAL
Youth 17 Casey Doran 25 25 18 20 10 17 115
Youth 92 Nathan Vosberg 16 20 16 17 10 25 104
Youth 5 Jake Belair 5 16 25 25 10 20 101
Youth 38 Hunter Olson 20 19 15 16 10 19 99
Youth 58 Brett Wojack 18 17 19 15 10 18 97
Youth 53 Zach Gust 15 18 20 18 10   81
Youth 18 Andrew Kientop 19 15 17 19 10   80
Youth 5 Cody Packer 14 12 14 13 10 14 77
Youth 62 Becca Nelson 12 14 11 12 10 16 75
Youth 112 Madison Gave 13 5 13 11 10 13 65
Youth 3G Logan Gerdes 10 11 10 10 10 12 63
Youth 11 Jennifer George 11 13 12 14 10   60
Youth 5 Weston Evans 17 5       15 37
Youth 22 Sara Portroment 5           5
Beginner    
Tyler Gilbert- 1st Place 1/4/2014
Mitch Hunn- 1st Place 1/18/2014
Zach Haeft- 1st Place 2/15/2014

No Race- 2/22/2014  

Loading

Point Standings - Long Lake Vintage Snowmobile Racing Association as of 02/25/2013

Class sled # Name 5-Jan 19-Jan 16-Feb 23-Feb Total
HR Pro 59 Bob Wolcyn 15 20 25 19 79
HR Pro 71 Paul Behaun 25 19 18 17 79
HR Pro 19 Duddy Lane 12 17 17 16 62
HR Pro 50 Clark Cooper   18 20 18 56
HR Pro 87 Teddy Gust 20 5   20 45
HR Pro 16 Josh Wentworth 14 5 19   38
HR Pro 56 Todd Lind     16 15 31
HR Pro 76 Jay Englund   25     25
HR Pro 77 Aaron Patton       25 25
HR Pro 11x Noah Kruzitski 17   5   22
HR Pro 3 Weston Lind     15   15
HR Pro 63 Trevor Lind       14 14
HR Pro 55 Bob Wander     14   14
HR Pro 19 Greg George 13       13
HR Pro 7 Brandon Mehrwerth 11       11
HR Pro 2 Jay Spaeth   5     5
Class sled # Name 5-Jan 19-Jan 16-Feb 23-Feb Total
HD Pro 38 Mike Ramacher 25 18 25 25 93
HD Pro 565 Brandon Daudt 15 25 20 18 78
HD Pro 50 Clark Cooper 14 17 19 19 69
HD Pro 71 Paul Behaun 17 14 17 15 63
HD Pro 62 Clay Blossberg 5 20 17 16 58
HD Pro 16 Josh Wentworth 19 5 18   42
HD Pro 59 Bob Wolcyn  5 13 5 14 37
HD Pro 22 Aaron Patton   16   17 33
HD Pro 11 Greg George 20 5 5   30
HD Pro 77 Aaron Patton       20 20
HD Pro 76 Jay Englund   19     19
HD Pro 2 Jay Spaeth   15     15
HD Pro 48 Scott Harms       13 13
HD Pro 54 Ryan Schusted 13       13
HD Pro 18x Dan Hanson   12     12
HD Pro 87 Theodore Gust 12       12
Class sled # Name 5-Jan 19-Jan 16-Feb 23-Feb Total
MOD 1 62 Alec Nesbit 20 19 20 25 84
MOD 1 86 Alex Colbert 13 17 19 19 68
MOD 1 22x Todd Gretschmann 12 15 17 8 52
MOD 1 22x Chris Sutrgeleski   25 25   50
MOD 1 59 Bob Wolcyn 15 16 18   49
MOD 1 66R Todd Rehbein 25 18   5 48
MOD 1 68x Scott Harms 17 20   5 42
MOD 1 77 Aaron Patton       20 20
MOD 1 936 Kevin Prachar 14 5     19
MOD 1 64 Kevin Kelbing 11       11
MOD 1 12 Tom Pedersen     5   5
Class sled # Name 5-Jan 19-Jan 16-Feb 23-Feb Total
MOD 2 47 Joe Burns 25 20   25 70
MOD 2 93 Corey Prachar   25 25 19 69
MOD 2 27 Andy Burns 20 19   18 57
MOD 2 87 Teddy Gust   18 5 5 28
MOD 2 20 Justin Dugger 17 5     22
MOD 2 426 Bradee Mlaskoch     20 20 20
MOD 2 14 Sean Glunz 5       5
Class sled # Name 5-Jan 19-Jan 16-Feb 23-Feb Total
MOD 3 62 Clay Blossberg 20 16 20 18 74
MOD 3 93 Corey Prachar   19 25 25 69
MOD 3 426 Bradee Mlaskoch   25 5 20 50
MOD 3 27 Andy Burns   18   19 37
MOD 3 20 Justin Dugger 25 5     30
MOD 3 7 Brett Nelson 5   19   24
MOD 3 148 Mike Thompsen 5 17     22
MOD 3 47 Joe Burns   20     20
MOD 3 726 Mike Cornelius     5   5
MOD 3 771 John Stedje   5     5
Class sled # Name 5-Jan 19-Jan 16-Feb 23-Feb Total
MOD 4 93 Corey Prachar   20 25 20 65
MOD 4 426 Bradee Mlaskoch   25 5 25 55
MOD 4 47 Joe Burns 20     19 39
MOD 4 27 Andy Burns 25 5     30
MOD 4 726 Mike Cornelius     5   5
MOD 4 79 Mike Stimler 5       5
Class sled # Name 5-Jan 19-Jan 16-Feb 23-Feb Total
x500 80 Mike Pangrel 25 20   25 70
x500 24 Jon Reineccius 20   25 20 65
x500 815 Dan Iskeierka 18 25     43
x500 63 Rick Pederson     19 20 39
x500 565 Brandon Daudt   18 20   38
x500 86 Pierre Jensen 19       19
x500 24 Greg George   19     19
x500 17 Joshn Wentworth 17       17
x500 113 Taylor Soli 16       16
x500 32 Rudy Jensen 15       15
x500 57 Carson Snare 5       5
x500 15 Mike Storling 5       5
Class sled # Name 5-Jan 19-Jan 16-Feb 23-Feb Total
X500- IFS 24 Greg George 25 25 25 25 100
X500- IFS 193 Mitchell Fruth 19 19 20 20 78
X500- IFS 5x Randy Golly 18 18 18 17 71
X500- IFS 565 Brandon Daudt 20 20 5   45
X500- IFS 3 John Wojack Jr.       19 19
X500- IFS 21 Paul George     19   19
Class sled # Name 5-Jan 19-Jan 16-Feb 23-Feb Total
HR Trophy 14 Travis Hartwig 17 20 16 18 71
HR Trophy 1 Jon Reineccius 25   25 20 70
HR Trophy 269 Hunter Lind 18 5 20 25 68
HR Trophy 67 Andy Anderson 20 18 19 10 67
HR Trophy 10x Max Hoffman 5 25 13 19 62
HR Trophy 23 Ryan Derrick 19 14 15 8 56
HR Trophy *00 Colton Graber 11 12 17 12 52
HR Trophy 86 Alex Colbert 12 15 5 17 49
HR Trophy M80 Shane Hoskins 10   18 14 42
HR Trophy 9W Jeff Watson 14 5 12 7 38
HR Trophy 12x Jake Simkowski 16 5 16   37
HR Trophy 41 Christopher Petersen 5 10 5 13 33
HR Trophy 13 Scott Schmit 15 17     32
HR Trophy 106 Mike Rapp 5 5 10 6 26
HR Trophy 7 Russell Petersen   5 11 9 25
HR Trophy 67x Tyson Betterman 5   14 5 24
HR Trophy 24 Scott Ringlein 5 16     21
HR Trophy 92 Lucas Mulvaney 5 11   5 21
HR Trophy 73 Eric Vollmuth 5 5 5 5 20
HR Trophy 121 Boden Smetna 5     15 20
HR Trophy 3 Trevor Lind   19     19
HR Trophy 27x Zach Krebs 5 13     18
HR Trophy 75 Tyler Gilbert     9 8 17
HR Trophy 16 Nick Bartz       16 16
HR Trophy 7 Brandon Mehrwerth   5   9 14
HR Trophy 47 Scott Nielsen 13       13
HR Trophy 232 John Droogsma 5   8   13
HR Trophy 63 Kevin Anderson       11 11
HR Trophy 11 Nicholas Stafford 5 5     10
HR Trophy 57 Ron Belair 5 5     10
HR Trophy 48 Jami Beaulieu 5 5     10
HR Trophy 38 Ryan Schusted       7 7
HR Trophy 74 John Archer     7   7
HR Trophy 42 Jordan Robelia       5 5
HR Trophy 59 Collin Doran     5   5
Class sled # Name 5-Jan 19-Jan 16-Feb 23-Feb Total
HD Trophy 62 Alec Nesbit 25 25 25 20 95
HD Trophy 38 Mitch Ramacher 19 19 15 25 78
HD Trophy 1 Bucky Fratzke 16 18 19 19 72
HD Trophy 86 Gary Colbert 14 14 16 15 59
HD Trophy 13x Colton Graber 15 11 15 13 54
HD Trophy 25 Brent Ringlien 13 5 20 11 49
HD Trophy 54 Ryan Schusted   20 17 12 49
HD Trophy 22 Eric Potrament 17 16 5 5 43
HD Trophy 28 Todd Pieper 5 13 14 10 42
HD Trophy 82 Dustin Fratzke   17   18 35
HD Trophy 16 Mitch Hunn 5 5 18   28
HD Trophy 42 Jordan Robelia 18 5   5 28
HD Trophy 11 Jon Reineccius 20   5   25
HD Trophy 34 Matt Potrament 11 12     23
HD Trophy 67 Andy Anderson       17 17
HD Trophy 7 Ken Martin   15     15
HD Trophy 19 Duddy Lane       14 14
HD Trophy 112 Brenna Gave 12       12
HD Trophy 4 Bob Gave 10       10
HD Trophy 13 Darren Pastel       9 9
HD Trophy 18x Dan Hanson     5   5
Class sled # Name 5-Jan 19-Jan 16-Feb 23-Feb Total
1970 & Older 25 Brent Ringlien 17 25 25 19 86
1970 & Older 32 Tim Derrick 19 20 19 25 83
1970 & Older 57 Ron Belair 16 17 18 17 68
1970 & Older 30 Scott Harms 25 19   20 64
1970 & Older 86 Gary Colbert 18 18 5 18 59
1970 & Older 47 Erick Schenk 14 16 17   47
1970 &Older 24 Scott Ringlien 20 5 20   45
1970 & Older 68 Toad Spaghetti       16 16
1970 & Older 43 Jeff Hagel 13       13
1970 & Older 7 Russel Peterson       5 5
Class sled # Name 5-Jan 19-Jan 16-Feb 23-Feb Total
Youth 10x Max Hoffman 25 25 25 20 95
Youth 5 Jake Belair 17 17 20 25 79
Youth 13x Austin Graber 16 9 16 18 59
Youth 17 Casey Doran 20 20 13 5 58
Youth 58 Brett Wojack 19 18 19 0 56
Youth 112 Madison Gave 14 15 11 15 55
Youth 92 Nathan Vosberg 15 17 18 5 55
Youth 28 Kyle Pieper 12 10 14 16 52
Youth 5 Cody Packer 10 11 8 13 42
Youth 936 Wyatt Mlaskoch 18 5   19 42
Youth 56 Joe Lind 13 13 15   41
Youth 57 Weston Evans   14 12 14 40
Youth 18 Andrew Kientop 11 5 7 17 40
Youth 3 Logan Gerdes 5 5 6 12 28
Youth 16 Olivia Hunn 5 5 17   27
Youth 9 Ben Schenck 5 16 5   26
Youth 87 Zach Gust   19   5 24
Youth 11 Jennifer George   12 10   22
Youth 42 Katrlyn Robelia 5     11 16
Youth 74 Aaron Embertson     9   9
Class sled # Name 5-Jan 19-Jan 16-Feb 23-Feb Total
School Kid 38 Mitch Ramacher 19 25 25 25 94
School Kid 17 Collin Doran 20 19 10 20 69
School Kid 23 Ryan Derrick 25 20 5 18 68
School Kid 112 Brennan Gave 12 16 20 17 65
School Kid 86 Alex Colbert 18 15 17 13 63
School Kid 13x Austin Graber 16 14 15 15 60
School Kid 193 Mitchell Fruth 17 13 14 12 56
School Kid 269 Hunter Lind 5 5 19 19 48
School Kid 77 Dylan Gerads 13 5 12 16 46
School Kid 6 Nick Quistad 14 10 13   37
School Kid 129 Jared Lamser   12 11 14 37
School Kid 2 Tristan Schmidt 5 18 5 5 33
School Kid 34 Matt Potrament 5 5 18 5 33
School Kid 16 Mitch Hunn 5 5 16   26
School Kid 10x Max Hoffman   17     17
School Kid 7 Brandon Mehrwerth   11   5 16
School Kid 21 Colton Palmborg 15       15
School Kid 38 Justin Kline       11 11
School Kid 72x Brenten Simonson   5     5
Class sled # Name 5-Jan 19-Jan 16-Feb 23-Feb Total
40+ 38 Mike Ramacher 25 25 5 25 80
40+ 11 Greg George 19 19 18 18 74
40+ 50 Clark Cooper 16 15 20 19 70
40+ 3G Bob Gerdes 5 14 25 17 61
40+ 936 Kevin Prachar 20 5 19 14 58
40+ 112 Bob Gave 13 18 17 5 53
40+ 32 Tim Derrick 17 5 14 16 52
40+ 92 Dean Vosberg 10 10 15 12 47
40+ 86 Gary Colbert 15 13 13 5 46
40+ 22 Grant Patton   20   20 40
40+ 232 John Droogsma 18   16   34
40+ 106 Mike Rapp 5 5 11 11 32
40+ 56 Todd Lind 12 11     23
40+ x58 John Wojack Jr.     5 13 18
40+ 1 John Schultz   17     17
40+ 2 Jay Spaeth   16     16
40+ 55 Bob Wander 11 5     16
40+ 43 Kevin Erickson       15 15
40+ 1 Mark Sharratt 14       14
40+ 74 John Archer     12   12
40+ 112 Doug Kruzitski   12     12
40+ 68 Toad Spaghetti       10 10
40+ 43 Jeff Hagel     5   5
40+ 67 Tyson Betterman   5     5
40+ 96 Mike Lind 5       5
Class sled # Name 5-Jan 19-Jan 16-Feb 23-Feb Total
Womens 87 Betsy Gust 25 25 0 25 75
Womens 565 LeeAnn Daudt 19 19 19 16 73
Womens 112 Madison Gave 16 18 17 19 70
Womens 111 Sandy Grams 18 16 16 18 68
Womens 72 Karen Tingblad 5 20 20 20 65
Womens 13x Tara Vorndrasek 18 12 15 17 62
Womens 96-269 Lori Lind 14 13 18 13 58
Womens 12 Kim Wojack 20 5 25 5 55
Womens 5 Casandra Packer 12 14 14 15 55
Womens 3 Sherry Lind 15 15 5 14 49
Womens 11 Jennifer George 13 17 5   35
Womens 16 Olivia Hunn 5 5 5   15
Womens 38 Jenny Ramacher 5       5
Womens 6 Kimberly Quistad 5       5
Class sled # Name 5-Jan 19-Jan 16-Feb 23-Feb Total
Twin 21 Paul George 20 25 19 25 89
Twin 3G Bob Gerdes 15 19 25 20 79
Twin 92 Dean Vosberg 13 12 17 17 59
Twin 97 Scott Gray 12 14 14 16 56
Twin 34 Matt Portamnet   17 15 18 50
Twin 9 Erik Schenk 17 16 16   49
Twin 54 Ryan Schusted 18 18 5   41
Twin 1 John Schultz   20 20   40
Twin 1 Mark Sharratt 19     19 38
Twin 22 Mike Anotonson 14 15     29
Twin 43 Jeff Hagel 16 13     29
Twin 64 Clark Cooper 25       25
Twin 3 Jesse Hogum     18   18
Twin 3 Bucky Fratzke       15 15
Twin 73 Eric Vollumuth     5 5 10
Twin 4 Bob Gave   5     5
Class sled # Name 5-Jan 19-Jan 16-Feb 23-Feb Total
50+ 936 Kevin Prachar 25 13 25 20 83
50+ 25 Brent Ringlien 19 20 19 15 73
50+ 56 Todd Lind 5 19 20 19 63
50+ 3 Kevin Lind 17 17 15 13 62
50+ 96 Mike Lind 20 16 18 5 59
50+ 48 Scott Harms   25   25 50
50+ 87 Joe Nedoroski 5 18 0 17 40
50+ 55 Bob Wander 16 5 16   37
50+ 43 Kevin Erickson     17 16 33
50+ 62 Jim Blossberg       18 18
50+ 7 Ken Martin 18       18
50+ 24 Jeff Kazmarki   15     15
50+ 5 Frank  Smith       14 14
50+ 1 Wayne Olson   14     14
Beginner Class- No points this class- Winner Only- SINGLE CYLINDER- STOCK- NO TWINS ALLOWED!
1/5/2013 38 David Hunt 1st place
1/19/2013 97 Jesse Grey 1st place
2/16/2013 62 Ryan Ward 1st place
2/13/2013 69 Wyatt Mlaskoch 1st place
Loading

© Long Lake Vintage Snowmobile Racing Association. All rights reserved TC Net-Works, Inc. Designed by TC Net-Works, Inc. Login to this Site Check Stats Check Email